Publish Log in Download App
Announcer: James Harden From: myanimelist
Family Complex

Family Complex

Synonyms

ファミリー・コンプレックス;Family Complex

Score

Author:Tsuda, Mikiyo

Chapters (Episode):6

Author

Tsuda, Mikiyo

Chapters (Episode)

6

Genres

Serial Platform

myanimelist

Description

Meet the Sakamotos...a typical, upper middle class family of six with one peculiar quality-namely, they're all uncannily good-looking! That is, except for one member of the clan-14-year-old Akira. At that awkward stage where teenagers feel out-of-place in general, Akira believes he's average in the looks department, which simply doesn't measure up. How can he be around his family when he feels like he's being judged against them all the time? Will Akira's complex about being "different" cause him to turn away from the people who love him most? (Source: Digital Manga Publishing)

Creator & Rold Information

Matsukawa, Yuriko

Recommend

3By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
Cookie more details in Privacy Policy

I AGREE